Downtown Council
Roster
Member Name
Edythe Abdullah
Company
University of North Florida-Continuing Education
Phone
(904) 620-4200
Member Name
Denise Akers
Company
First Horizon Bank
Phone
(904) 446-1940
Member Name
Benjamin Alcorn
Company
SERVPRO of Mandarin, SERVPRO of Jacksonville Beach/Ponte Vedra
Phone
(904) 636-0044
Member Name
A. J. Alenduff
Company
Get Outdoors Fitness, LLC
Phone
(904) 567-6179
Member Name
Tony Allegretti
Company
Sporting JAX
Phone
(904) 469-8876
Member Name
Chris Arsenault
Company
Comcast
Phone
(904) 382-4152
Member Name
Philip Ayles
Company
Ayles Solutions LLC
Phone
(904) 469-6883
Member Name
Paul Azzaro
Company
All Purpose Staffing
Phone
(904) 527-8010
Member Name
Jane Badger
Company
Fifth Third Bank
Phone
(904) 755-5225
Member Name
Tamara Baker
Company
Baker Design Build
Phone
(904) 356-8520
Member Name
Kaci Barnes
Company
PNC Bank
Phone
(904) 407-2188
Member Name
Andrea Barnwell Brownlee
Company
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
Phone
(904) 356-6857
Member Name
Parker Barriball
Company
Morgan Stanley-Parker Barriball
Phone
(763) 300-7296
Member Name
Allishia Bauman
Company
City Year Jacksonville
Phone
(904) 307-2875
Member Name
Suzie Becker
Company
Schmooze With Suze
Phone
(561) 908-1841
Member Name
Lezlee Bellanich
Company
JAX Yacht Charter
Phone
(646) 245-4374
Member Name
Benjamin Bennett
Company
Cultural Council of Greater Jacksonville Inc.
Member Name
Tiffany Bess
Company
Apple Rabbit Compost
Phone
(904) 729-1115
Member Name
Amy Bishop
Company
University of North Florida - Coggin College of Business
Phone
(904) 620-3279
Member Name
Tyler Blair
Company
EXP
Phone
(904) 891-0909
Member Name
Alan Bliss
Company
Jacksonville Historical Society
Phone
(904) 665-0064
Member Name
Jeffery Blount
Company
Meyer Najem Construction
Phone
(904) 723-8900
Member Name
Brenda Boston-Hudson
Company
Marie Barney Boston Scholarship Foundation Inc.
Phone
(845) 323-3725
Member Name
Jack Broaddrick
Company
Jacksonville Naval Museum
Member Name
Chriss Brown
Company
The Empowered Kitchen
Phone
(904) 655-6603
Member Name
Michael Brown
Company
MLXL Productions Inc.
Phone
(904) 350-0048
Member Name
Brian Bush
Company
Tom Bush Family of Dealerships: Volkswagen, Mazda, BMW, MINI
Phone
(904) 725-0911
Member Name
Angela Campbell
Company
Jacksonville Daily Record
Phone
(904) 356-2466
Member Name
David Cohen
Company
Manifest Distilling
Phone
(904) 619-1479
Member Name
Tamera Colcord
Company
Rethreaded
Phone
(904) 452-6784
Member Name
Brandon Cornellier
Company
NexGen Roofing
Phone
(904) 802-7150
Member Name
John Cortese
Company
BJE Professional Services
Phone
(904) 370-3434
Member Name
Ellen Cottrill
Company
Avant
Phone
(904) 399-8846
Member Name
Katie Cox
Company
Gator Bowl Sports
Phone
(904) 798-1700
Member Name
Amanda Crawford
Company
US House of Representatives - District 4
Phone
(904) 557-1313
Member Name
Darren Dailey
Company
Jacksonville Children's Chorus
Phone
(904) 353-1636
Member Name
Brooks Dame
Company
City of Jacksonville
Phone
(904) 255-5160
Member Name
Traci Day
Company
JEA
Phone
(904) 665-7775
Member Name
Allan DeVault
Company
Downtown Investment Authority
Phone
(904) 290-3535
Member Name
Robert Devers
Company
The Salvation Army
Phone
(904) 353-0971
Member Name
Scott DeVore
Company
DeVore Capital Contracting Consulting, Inc.
Phone
(904) 746-0050
Member Name
Jessenia Dingui
Company
Aquarian Clinic
Phone
(904) 923-3323
Member Name
G. Ray Driver
Company
Driver, McAfee, Hawthorne & Diebenow PLLC
Phone
(904) 301-1267
Member Name
Darrin Eakins
Company
DuBlase Whiskey
Phone
(904) 402-1472
Member Name
Adam Edgecombe
Company
Cobb & Gonzalez
Phone
(904) 822-8001
Member Name
Kimano Edwards
Company
Morgan & Morgan
Phone
(904) 398-2722
Member Name
Wayne Estes
Company
Estes Heating & Air Conditioning. Inc.
Phone
(904) 241-6727
Member Name
Rex Fan Chiang
Company
TerraWise Homes Inc.
Member Name
Carlo Fassi
Company
The Southern Group
Phone
(904) 625-9176
Member Name
Jennifer Ferguson
Company
Share MD
Phone
(904) 398-7330
Member Name
Hana Ferguson
Company
Wingard
Phone
(904) 387-2570
Member Name
Willie Finklin
Company
PM3 University, LLC
Phone
(904) 544-5025
Member Name
Cheryl Fluhr
Company
Syrene
Phone
(704) 998-8933
Member Name
Bruce Fouraker
Company
Watson Commercial Realty Inc.
Phone
(904) 521-8026
Member Name
Olivia Frick
Company
PCL Construction
Member Name
Eric Garcia
Company
First Citizens Bank - San Marco
Phone
(904) 996-4745
Member Name
David Garfunkel
Company
LIFT JAX
Phone
(617) 935-2791
Member Name
Jason Gilbert
Company
The Entrepreneur's Source
Phone
(904) 664-2424
Member Name
Charlise Goodbread
Company
Resource Innovations
Phone
(386) 316-5767
Member Name
Saralyn Grass
Company
Kids Hope Alliance
Phone
(904) 255-4404
Member Name
Elizabeth Grebe
Company
Jacksonville Business Journal
Phone
(904) 396-3502
Member Name
Holly Grimes
Company
BDG Architects
Phone
(904) 571-6183
Member Name
Khalilah Hall
Company
The Planner LLC
Phone
(904) 955-0826
Member Name
Heather Halsey
Company
Stratus Building Solutions of Jacksonville
Phone
(904) 257-3692
Member Name
Stephen Harrill
Company
Pond & Company
Member Name
Erin Harris
Company
Telescope Health
Phone
(904) 373-5304
Member Name
Jeff Hebert
Company
Unlimited Florida Sales
Phone
(904) 355-2033
Member Name
Elias Hionides
Company
Hardwicks Bar
Phone
(904) 800-7348
Member Name
William Hoff
Company
Scenic Jacksonville Inc.
Phone
(904) 449-1753
Member Name
Erika Hooper
Company
Jacksonville Speech & Hearing Center
Phone
(904) 355-3403
Member Name
Jen Houser
Company
Creative Springs
Phone
(952) 836-5986
Member Name
Victoria Hurd
Company
BHRS Companies
Phone
(904) 514-7203
Member Name
Meg Hynes
Company
JAX Chamber
Member Name
Sean Jagroop
Company
Scarecrow Investment Group
Phone
(904) 899-2600
Member Name
Meredith Jespersen
Company
St. Johns Riverkeeper
Phone
(904) 256-7591
Member Name
Ben Johnson
Company
Martin Coffee Co.
Phone
(904) 234-4508
Member Name
Keith Johnson
Company
Keith E. Johnson CPA, P.A.
Phone
(904) 727-0077
Member Name
Cantrece Jones
Company
Acuity Design Group, Inc.
Phone
(904) 710-0301
Member Name
Manisha Joshi
Company
Style by Manisha
Phone
(904) 708-2656
Member Name
Cindy Kaneer
Company
Minding Your Assets, LLC
Phone
(904) 414-3840
Member Name
Holly Keris
Company
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens
Phone
(904) 356-6857
Member Name
Simon Keymer
Company
Keymer, Inc.
Phone
(904) 434-3186
Member Name
Shubhangi Khapekar
Company
VSky Solutions
Member Name
Ann-Marie Knight
Company
UF Health at Jacksonville
Phone
(904) 244-3007
Member Name
Gretchen Kornutik
Company
Saltair Stays Consulting
Phone
(904) 234-5730
Member Name
Nan Kreamer
Company
Avenue CFO Services
Phone
(904) 466-1118
Member Name
Kati Lambert
Company
Well Minded Hypnosis
Phone
(239) 451-7065
Member Name
James Lampke
Company
NetTech Consultants Inc.
Phone
(904) 474-8434
Member Name
Thomas Larson
Company
Self-Help Credit Union, Jax Metro Division
Phone
(904) 360-5143
Member Name
David Ledbetter
Company
Resource Innovations
Phone
(904) 861-7422
Member Name
Sarah Lee
Company
Bold City Classic Entertainment LLC
Phone
(904) 234-6554
Member Name
Thomas Lee
Company
Lee & Cates Glass Inc.
Phone
(904) 354-4643
Member Name
Kathy Leggoe
Company
CDM Smith
Phone
(904) 527-6727
Member Name
Nick Leonard
Company
Fable Heart Media
Phone
(904) 303-3531
Member Name
Crystal Long
Company
Crohn's & Colitis Foundation
Phone
(904) 466-5600
Member Name
Daniel Lopez
Company
Jacksonville Children's Chorus
Phone
(904) 353-1636
Member Name
Amy Love
Company
Honey & Flame Matchmaking
Phone
(904) 839-2762
Member Name
John Lumpkin
Company
The Jazz Discovery Series
Phone
(904) 563-2340
Member Name
Thatcher Madelly
Company
JP Morgan Chase
Phone
(904) 513-5643
Member Name
Christopher Mahon
Company
Aging True Community Senior Services
Phone
(904) 807-1307
Member Name
Karen Mathis
Company
Jacksonville Daily Record
Phone
(904) 356-2467
Member Name
Liz McCoy
Company
Friends of James Weldon Johnson Park
Phone
(904) 515-5098
Member Name
Molly McDaniel
Company
Money Pages
Phone
(480) 242-3676
Member Name
Damian McFarlane
Company
My Career Assist, LLC
Phone
(904) 413-1140
Member Name
Donnie McLaughlin
Company
BDG Architects
Phone
(904) 640-1309
Member Name
Sara McMillan
Company
Wolfson Children's Hospital
Phone
(904) 202-8000
Member Name
Anthony Miles
Company
LENSRXLAB
Phone
(904) 337-9556
Member Name
Chris Miller
Company
U.S. House of Representatives, District 5
Phone
(904) 831-5206
Member Name
Andrew Morrell
Company
AE7
Phone
(904) 374-4798
Member Name
Shannon Nazworth
Company
Ability Housing
Phone
(904) 359-9650
Member Name
Dean Nixon
Company
Plenti
Phone
(904) 451-7586
Member Name
Daniel Nunn
Company
Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough, LLP
Phone
(904) 665-3600
Member Name
Jerron Oxford
Company
Oxford Ink Tattoo
Phone
(904) 619-7693
Member Name
Elizabeth Oxford
Company
Oxford Ink Tattoo
Phone
(904) 619-7693
Member Name
Renee Parenteau
Company
Renee Parenteau Photography
Phone
(904) 236-5337
Member Name
Karen Patino
Company
Jacksonville Business Journal
Phone
(904) 265-2207
Member Name
Temeka Perry
Company
Operation New Hope
Phone
(904) 425-6002
Member Name
Laura Phillips Edgecombe
Company
Jessie Ball duPont Fund
Phone
(904) 353-0890
Member Name
Tracy Pierce
Company
Duval County Public Schools
Phone
(904) 390-2217
Member Name
Dean Porter
Company
Hunger Fight
Phone
(904) 374-5623
Member Name
Nancy Powell
Company
Scenic Jacksonville Inc.
Phone
(904) 608-3792
Member Name
Jason Pratt
Company
Prattify
Phone
(904) 226-0874
Member Name
Denise Reagan
Company
Garden Club of Jacksonville
Phone
(904) 355-4224
Member Name
DJ Remark
Company
Bloodscribe Creations
Phone
(330) 703-9424
Member Name
Tim Rogers
Company
Jacksonville Public Library - Main Library
Phone
(904) 255-2665
Member Name
Trevor Ross
Company
Fisher, Tousey, Leas & Ball, P.A.
Phone
(904) 356-2600
Member Name
Jamie Sandifer
Company
Coastal Connections Group
Phone
(904) 790-2097
Member Name
Della Sellers
Company
Girls of Virtue
Phone
(850) 294-5700
Member Name
Jacob Shacter
Company
TerraWise Homes Inc.
Phone
(904) 423-1920
Member Name
William Shepard
Company
Shepard & Shepard Wealth Management Team of Raymond James
Phone
(904) 858-4100
Member Name
Eric Shullman
Company
Gateway Jax
Phone
(904) 431-7851
Member Name
Gracie Simendinger
Company
Leadership Jacksonville Inc.
Phone
(303) 883-1488
Member Name
Shelly Simons
Company
Ortho One
Phone
(904) 386-4367
Member Name
Jon Singleton
Company
The Singleton Team - Watson Realty Corp.
Phone
(904) 226-3480
Member Name
Doug Smith
Company
Cross Regions Group
Phone
(904) 242-6555
Member Name
Ernest Smith
Company
Citi
Phone
(904) 954-7500
Member Name
Tom Snogles
Company
Twinkle Nights
Phone
(844) 820-4613
Member Name
Tim Snyder
Company
Jacksonville University
Phone
(904) 256-7377
Member Name
Jill Sprowell
Company
JAX Chamber
Phone
(904) 366-6699
Member Name
Jonathan Stahle
Company
WiFast
Phone
(904) 944-4242
Member Name
Lauren Steif
Company
Tucker/Hall
Phone
(904) 493-5006
Member Name
Angela Strain
Company
We Care Jacksonville
Phone
(904) 674-6456
Member Name
Bill Strine
Company
Clearwave Fiber
Phone
(904) 490-9101
Member Name
Kathy Sutton
Company
JAX Chamber - Beaches Division
Phone
(904) 273-5366
Member Name
Larry Swink
Company
Jackson Electric Supply
Phone
(904) 263-7777
Member Name
Courtney Taylor
Company
The Junior League of Jacksonville
Phone
(386) 316-8954
Member Name
Tamarah Thames
Company
Jacksonville Zoo and Gardens
Phone
(904) 757-4463
Member Name
Matthew Thompson
Company
Telescope Health
Phone
(904) 373-5304
Member Name
Richard Todd
Company
SBA Edge, LLC
Phone
(407) 718-1920
Member Name
Anne Tucker Brittle
Company
Arrowhead IT Consulting, LLC
Phone
(904) 891-3008
Member Name
Hayley Tuller
Company
Navigators
Phone
(904) 580-0088
Member Name
Brittany Turner
Company
Cypress Bank & Trust
Phone
(904) 301-2221
Member Name
Samantha Vance
Company
Samantha Vance - Job Seeker
Phone
(702) 232-1015
Member Name
Craig Vanderlaan
Company
Crisis Housing Solutions
Phone
95458701609545595922
Member Name
Frank Wallmeyer
Company
Standard Feed & Seed
Phone
(904) 237-8701
Member Name
Tiffany Walls
Company
Share MD
Phone
(904) 398-7330
Member Name
Kimberly Waterhouse
Company
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services - Florida Network Realty - Kimberly Waterhouse
Phone
(904) 742-8889
Member Name
Jim Webb
Company
Manifest Distilling
Phone
(904) 708-6332
Member Name
Leonie Wellington
Company
Icecapade Frozen Treats, Inc.
Phone
(904) 314-4190
Member Name
Bart Whaley
Company
iTrip Florida - First Coast
Phone
(904) 900-0666
Member Name
Andrea White
Company
JWB Real Estate Capital
Phone
(904) 677-6777
Member Name
Douglas Wilder
Company
Wilder Business Success Inc.
Phone
(904) 705-4567
Member Name
Emily Williamson
Company
Children's Home Society of Florida
Phone
(904) 654-0690
Member Name
Lisamarie Winslow
Company
Keiser University
Phone
(904) 296-3440
Member Name
Clyde Yandell
Company
Intelligent Office of Jacksonville
Phone
(904) 416-3100
Member Name
Lynn Zaffke
Company
Amerilife Of North Florida
Phone
(904) 859-6092